Vositaga o‘tish

Pie chart: Greenhouse gas emissions by sector

Bu pie chart topshirig‘ida overview uchun asosiy jihatlarni ajrating, hisobotingizni 20 daqiqalik taymer bilan yozing, so‘ng band 8 namunaviy javob bilan solishtiring.

WRITING TASK 1

You should spend about 20 minutes on this task.

The pie chart below shows the percentage of greenhouse gas emissions produced by each sector in one country.

Summarise the information by selecting and reporting the main features, and make comparisons where relevant.

Write at least 150 words.

Greenhouse gas emissions by sector
Pie chart: Greenhouse gas emissions by sector (%). The values are in the data table below.42%20%17%16%5%
  • Energy
  • Industry
  • Agriculture
  • Transport
  • Waste
Ma’lumotlar jadvalini ko‘rsatish
Greenhouse gas emissions by sector
CategoryShare of emissions
Energy42%
Industry20%
Agriculture17%
Transport16%
Waste5%

Bu mashq savolini GoPrep imtihon uslubida yozgan. U rasmiy IELTS savoli emas.

Overview’da nima deyish kerak

Overview asosiy tendensiyalar yoki farqlarni bir-ikki gapda, raqamlarsiz aytadi. Kuchli javob ajratib ko‘rsatadigan jihatlar quyidagilar:

  1. 1Overall, energy was the largest emitter by a wide margin, and waste the smallest.
  2. 2Energy produced 42% of emissions, more than double the 20% from industry.
  3. 3Agriculture and transport contributed similar shares of 17% and 16%, while waste made up just 5%.

Vaqtga qarab yozing

Dastlabki bir necha daqiqada reja tuzing, keyin yozing.

20:00

0 so‘z (kamida 150)

Javobingiz faqat shu sahifada qoladi. Sahifadan chiqishdan oldin uni nusxalab oling.

Band 8 namunaviy javob

Avval o‘z javobingizni yozing, keyin solishtiring: namuna aynan shu savolga qanday javob beradi, har bir xatboshi qanday vazifani bajaradi va qaysi iboralarni o‘zingizga olishingiz mumkin.

Namunaviy javobni ko‘rsatish (170 so‘z)

The pie chart shows the percentage of greenhouse gas emissions produced by each of five sectors in one country.

Overall, the energy sector was by far the largest source of emissions, whereas waste contributed only a small fraction of the total. The three sectors in the middle accounted for similar shares.

Energy produced 42% of all emissions, more than twice the share of industry, which was the second-largest contributor at 20%. Together, these two sectors were responsible for 62% of the total, almost two-thirds of emissions.

Agriculture and transport had very similar figures, at 17% and 16% respectively, so each accounted for roughly one-sixth of emissions. These two sectors combined produced 33%, which was still clearly less than the contribution of the energy sector on its own.

Waste was the smallest source, at just 5%. This was around one-eighth of the energy figure and less than a third of the share produced by transport. Each of the other four sectors therefore generated at least three times as much as waste.

Foydali lug‘at

IboraMa’nosi
greenhouse gas emissionsgases that trap heat
sectorpart of the economy
by a wide marginby a lot
contributeadd to a total
similar sharesalmost equal proportions
the smallestthe lowest

IELTSga tayyorlanyapsizmi?

Barcha bepul vositalar

Speaking mavzulari generatori

Imtihon taymeri bilan tasodifiy Part 1, 2 va 3 savollariga javob bering.

IELTS umumiy ball kalkulyatori

To‘rt ko‘nikma balining o‘rtachasi, IELTS qanday yaxlitlasa, shunday yaxlitlangan.

IELTS ball konvertori

IELTS balini TOEFL, Duolingo va PTE ballari hamda CEFR darajalari bilan solishtiring.

Universitetlarning IELTS talablari

Universitet so‘raydigan IELTS balini manbasi bilan toping.