Vositaga o‘tish

Pie chart: Main reason for migrating

Bu pie chart topshirig‘ida overview uchun asosiy jihatlarni ajrating, hisobotingizni 20 daqiqalik taymer bilan yozing, so‘ng band 8 namunaviy javob bilan solishtiring.

WRITING TASK 1

You should spend about 20 minutes on this task.

The pie chart below shows the main reasons why people moved to a new country, according to a survey.

Summarise the information by selecting and reporting the main features, and make comparisons where relevant.

Write at least 150 words.

Main reason for migrating
Pie chart: Main reason for migrating (%). The values are in the data table below.44%18%24%9%5%
  • Work
  • Study
  • Family
  • Safety
  • Lifestyle
Ma’lumotlar jadvalini ko‘rsatish
Main reason for migrating
CategoryReason
Work44%
Study18%
Family24%
Safety9%
Lifestyle5%

Bu mashq savolini GoPrep imtihon uslubida yozgan. U rasmiy IELTS savoli emas.

Overview’da nima deyish kerak

Overview asosiy tendensiyalar yoki farqlarni bir-ikki gapda, raqamlarsiz aytadi. Kuchli javob ajratib ko‘rsatadigan jihatlar quyidagilar:

  1. 1Overall, work was by far the most common reason for migrating, with family the second.
  2. 2Work accounted for 44% of respondents and family reasons 24%, so the two made up over two-thirds of the total.
  3. 3Study was cited by 18%, whereas safety and lifestyle were the smallest at 9% and 5%.

Vaqtga qarab yozing

Dastlabki bir necha daqiqada reja tuzing, keyin yozing.

20:00

0 so‘z (kamida 150)

Javobingiz faqat shu sahifada qoladi. Sahifadan chiqishdan oldin uni nusxalab oling.

Band 8 namunaviy javob

Avval o‘z javobingizni yozing, keyin solishtiring: namuna aynan shu savolga qanday javob beradi, har bir xatboshi qanday vazifani bajaradi va qaysi iboralarni o‘zingizga olishingiz mumkin.

Namunaviy javobni ko‘rsatish (177 so‘z)

The pie chart shows the main reasons why people moved to a new country, according to a survey.

Overall, work was the leading reason by a wide margin, and economic and family motives accounted for the great majority of moves. Safety and lifestyle were the least common reasons.

The largest group of respondents, 44%, said they had migrated for work, which was nearly twice the proportion who moved for family reasons, at 24%. Together, work and family accounted for 68% of the total, more than two-thirds of all respondents.

The remaining three reasons were considerably less common. Study was the third most frequent reason, with 18% of the answers, three-quarters of the figure for family. Safety was cited by only 9% of people, and lifestyle was the least popular reason, at just 5%.

Notably, work alone was chosen by more people than study, safety and lifestyle combined, which together totalled 32%. In other words, the answers were distributed very unevenly across the five categories, with the top two reasons alone covering more than two-thirds of the sample.

Foydali lug‘at

IboraMa’nosi
reason for migratingwhy people move abroad
the most commonchosen by the most
respondentspeople answering
account formake up
over two-thirdsmore than 67%
the smallest proportionthe lowest share

IELTSga tayyorlanyapsizmi?

Barcha bepul vositalar

Speaking mavzulari generatori

Imtihon taymeri bilan tasodifiy Part 1, 2 va 3 savollariga javob bering.

IELTS umumiy ball kalkulyatori

To‘rt ko‘nikma balining o‘rtachasi, IELTS qanday yaxlitlasa, shunday yaxlitlangan.

IELTS ball konvertori

IELTS balini TOEFL, Duolingo va PTE ballari hamda CEFR darajalari bilan solishtiring.

Universitetlarning IELTS talablari

Universitet so‘raydigan IELTS balini manbasi bilan toping.