Vositaga o‘tish

Bar chart: CO2 emissions per person

Bu bar chart topshirig‘ida overview uchun asosiy jihatlarni ajrating, hisobotingizni 20 daqiqalik taymer bilan yozing, so‘ng band 8 namunaviy javob bilan solishtiring.

WRITING TASK 1

You should spend about 20 minutes on this task.

The chart below shows carbon dioxide emissions per person in seven countries in 2019.

Summarise the information by selecting and reporting the main features, and make comparisons where relevant.

Write at least 150 words.

CO2 emissions per person
Bar chart: CO2 emissions per person (tonnes). The values are in the data table below.tonnes010203040QatarUSARussiaChinaBrazilIndiaKenya
Ma’lumotlar jadvalini ko‘rsatish
CO2 emissions per person (tonnes)
CategoryTonnes per person
Qatar32
USA15
Russia11.5
China7.1
Brazil2.2
India1.9
Kenya0.4

Bu mashq savolini GoPrep imtihon uslubida yozgan. U rasmiy IELTS savoli emas.

Overview’da nima deyish kerak

Overview asosiy tendensiyalar yoki farqlarni bir-ikki gapda, raqamlarsiz aytadi. Kuchli javob ajratib ko‘rsatadigan jihatlar quyidagilar:

  1. 1Overall, emissions per person varied enormously, being highest in Qatar and lowest in Kenya.
  2. 2Qatar emitted 32 tonnes per person, more than double the US figure of 15 tonnes and about eighty times Kenya's 0.4.
  3. 3Russia (11.5) and China (7.1) were mid-range, while Brazil and India were below 2.5.

Vaqtga qarab yozing

Dastlabki bir necha daqiqada reja tuzing, keyin yozing.

20:00

0 so‘z (kamida 150)

Javobingiz faqat shu sahifada qoladi. Sahifadan chiqishdan oldin uni nusxalab oling.

Band 8 namunaviy javob

Avval o‘z javobingizni yozing, keyin solishtiring: namuna aynan shu savolga qanday javob beradi, har bir xatboshi qanday vazifani bajaradi va qaysi iboralarni o‘zingizga olishingiz mumkin.

Namunaviy javobni ko‘rsatish (170 so‘z)

The bar chart compares carbon dioxide emissions per person, in tonnes, in seven countries in 2019.

Overall, emissions varied enormously between countries. Qatar produced by far the most per person, while the lowest figures were recorded in developing countries such as India and Kenya.

Qatar's per capita emissions stood at 32 tonnes, which was more than twice the figure for the USA, the second-highest at 15 tonnes. Russia came third with 11.5 tonnes, a little below the American level. These three countries emitted far more than the other four.

China, at 7.1 tonnes per person, occupied an intermediate position: its emissions were below half of the American figure, but they were over three times higher than those of Brazil, at 2.2 tonnes. India produced slightly less than Brazil, with 1.9 tonnes per person. Kenya had by far the smallest figure of all, at only 0.4 tonnes. This was 80 times lower than Qatar's, which gives a clear indication of the scale of the gap between the highest and lowest emitters.

Foydali lug‘at

IboraMa’nosi
emissions per personpollution per individual
by far the highestmuch higher than all others
more than doubleover twice
mid-rangein the middle
by comparisonin contrast
a fraction ofa small part of

IELTS ga tayyorlanyapsizmi?

Barcha bepul vositalar

Speaking mavzulari generatori

Imtihon taymeri bilan tasodifiy Part 1, 2 va 3 savollariga javob bering.

IELTS umumiy ball kalkulyatori

To‘rt ko‘nikma balining o‘rtachasi, IELTS qanday yaxlitlasa, shunday yaxlitlangan.

IELTS ball konvertori

IELTS balini TOEFL, Duolingo va PTE ballari hamda CEFR darajalari bilan solishtiring.

Universitetlarning IELTS talablari

Universitet so‘raydigan IELTS balini manbasi bilan toping.