Vositaga o‘tish

Bar chart: Visitors to the UK by region of origin

Bu bar chart topshirig‘ida overview uchun asosiy jihatlarni ajrating, hisobotingizni 20 daqiqalik taymer bilan yozing, so‘ng band 8 namunaviy javob bilan solishtiring.

WRITING TASK 1

You should spend about 20 minutes on this task.

The chart below shows the number of visitors to the UK from five regions of the world in 2019.

Summarise the information by selecting and reporting the main features, and make comparisons where relevant.

Write at least 150 words.

Visitors to the UK by region of origin
Bar chart: Visitors to the UK by region of origin (millions). The values are in the data table below.millions010203040EuropeN. AmericaAsiaAustralasiaAfrica
Ma’lumotlar jadvalini ko‘rsatish
Visitors to the UK by region of origin (millions)
CategoryVisitors
Europe30.5
N. America4.9
Asia3.4
Australasia1
Africa0.6

Bu mashq savolini GoPrep imtihon uslubida yozgan. U rasmiy IELTS savoli emas.

Overview’da nima deyish kerak

Overview asosiy tendensiyalar yoki farqlarni bir-ikki gapda, raqamlarsiz aytadi. Kuchli javob ajratib ko‘rsatadigan jihatlar quyidagilar:

  1. 1Overall, Europe sent by far the most visitors to the UK, with other regions far behind.
  2. 2Europe accounted for 30.5 million, over six times the North American figure of 4.9 million.
  3. 3Asia sent 3.4 million, while Australasia and Africa sent only 1 million and 0.6 million.

Vaqtga qarab yozing

Dastlabki bir necha daqiqada reja tuzing, keyin yozing.

20:00

0 so‘z (kamida 150)

Javobingiz faqat shu sahifada qoladi. Sahifadan chiqishdan oldin uni nusxalab oling.

Band 8 namunaviy javob

Avval o‘z javobingizni yozing, keyin solishtiring: namuna aynan shu savolga qanday javob beradi, har bir xatboshi qanday vazifani bajaradi va qaysi iboralarni o‘zingizga olishingiz mumkin.

Namunaviy javobni ko‘rsatish (175 so‘z)

The bar chart shows how many visitors came to the UK from five regions of the world in 2019, in millions.

Overall, Europe was by far the biggest source of visitors, and the numbers fell sharply as the distance from the UK increased. The remaining four regions together accounted for far fewer visitors than Europe alone.

Europe sent 30.5 million visitors, a figure more than six times higher than that of the next-largest region, North America, which sent 4.9 million. These two regions were clearly dominant, and no other region reached even 5 million visitors.

Asia ranked third, with 3.4 million visitors, which was about two-thirds of the North American figure. The two smallest sources were far less significant. Australasia accounted for only 1 million visitors, while Africa recorded the lowest number at just 0.6 million, which was about 2% of the European total.

Together, these last three regions sent 5 million visitors, only about a sixth of the European total. The gap between the highest and lowest regions was therefore almost 30 million visitors.

Foydali lug‘at

IboraMa’nosi
visitors fromtravellers coming from
account formake up
by far the mostmany times more than any other
far behindmuch lower
over six timesmore than six times the amount
the smallest numberthe lowest figure

IELTS ga tayyorlanyapsizmi?

Barcha bepul vositalar

Speaking mavzulari generatori

Imtihon taymeri bilan tasodifiy Part 1, 2 va 3 savollariga javob bering.

IELTS umumiy ball kalkulyatori

To‘rt ko‘nikma balining o‘rtachasi, IELTS qanday yaxlitlasa, shunday yaxlitlangan.

IELTS ball konvertori

IELTS balini TOEFL, Duolingo va PTE ballari hamda CEFR darajalari bilan solishtiring.

Universitetlarning IELTS talablari

Universitet so‘raydigan IELTS balini manbasi bilan toping.